Tuesday, October 11, 2016

Be Strong

I know I need a lot a lot and a lot of positive energy to overcome this. It is not easy especially when dealing with the love one who has this problem. Emotion changing very fast, don't know what will happen next. Come fast go fast, I have no clue how to deal with. That's why I keep telling myself :" Be strong! You cannot fall down! You have to be very strong to overcome it." What I can do is managing my emotion well, this is very important. If I don't have the right attitude, I may collapse anytime. Is this worth? I believe yes it is. Keep it up and praying the better will come.

Thursday, September 22, 2016

I said :" Yes I do!"

Looked back to my previous post and I realized that things always change. Our relationship changed after we back from our 8th oversea trip Gold Coast. HE PROPOSED TO ME! Oh god!! I had been looking forward to and this happened!! Ever since that day, everyday I open my eyes from sleep I can't believe that the guy sleeping beside me has been upgraded to my fiancé! I had imagined how he proposing to me for hundred times. I can't forget that day when we were in the hot air ballon, how he took up all his courage and asked me the question. This will be unforgettable memory in my entire life. Thanks my fiancé for loving me. We will conquer every challenge and obstacle together. Never give up on our love.. Love you <3 p="">

Friday, September 09, 2016

Hello there :)

It has been ages since I blogged. Facebook, Instagram, snapchat, dayre are simpler and easier that's why they substitute the long winded blogging. I don't really come back to here frequently and I know visitors rarely come here and view my history haha. However I know there is one guy will view my blog more often than I. Okay so I let here be a channel for me to express everything to you.

You know right? I get influenced by other people easily. I will try to follow what they do in case I am being left out but  there is something which I cannot control by myself one side only which is marriage. When I was young I always wished I could meet someone I love and spend the rest of my life with him happily. Thanks god, I met him -- someone who I like to always stick to him, smell him and cannot wait to be with him everyday. I even thought of hugging him tightly till both of us merge together. (Okay please don't think another side k?) Sadly, thing doesn't go as what we want. There is something chemistry error from him to me. Perhaps we are together for too long and he sick of me already? He feels that he doesn't love me as much as before. WTF!? How could I accept all these nonsense.. Seriously I got hurt badly when I heard about this first time but after that it turned well again. Happens and happens. Subsequently I get used to this! Omg.. I try to accept and take it?! I don't know what to do! I don't want to give up this relationship.. There are so many memories between us.. Almost every piece of my life has him.. I think we need to have some sparks to light up this relationship again. I need to put in more and more efforts to this! I saw my friend's photo with her husband, I wonder when can I call him as my husband also. I wonder when I can fill in his name as my husband when I have application. What I should do is keep waiting for the right time. I believe that dream when I was small will come true in one day!

Monday, September 23, 2013

I am stupid and bad.. There is someone who loves me, cares me, dotes me and treats me like a princess but I still make him sad and unhappy.. Am I idiot? I should trust him more rather that doubt him.. Why I must bring up the past to the present? Why I keep thinking those things? I shouldn't!!!! Nobody take it serious but why I keep digging the hole and make myself jump into it? Oh god! I ruined the good feeling I ruined everything.. Haix :(

Please please make this start over again. 

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

今年的七夕跟往年不一样因为我身边多了一个"他" :) 缘份真的很奇妙,遇上了就是遇上了,感觉对了就是对了.. 之前一直希望这样的王子出现,结果这个王子真的出现在我眼前.. Love's beautiful so beautiful, 我失去过,更珍惜拥有.. 被保护被疼爱被照顾的感觉真的很好.. 
我不期望什么轰轰烈烈,什么刻苦铭心的爱情,我只期望平凡的幸福,这就足够了 ❤

Sunday, July 21, 2013

Yes, it's him ❤

I think I have abandoned this blog for ages until he told me that he spent one whole day to read all my posts, the first posts to the last one. Yes, it's him. A guy who I had been waiting for so long. A yes from me to him since a beautiful date --- 520. I am truly thankful to god for me to meet him and i believe this is fate. I will cherish him with all my heart because it is not easy to get someone who I love him and he loves me too. 

Sunday, May 05, 2013

♥ May ♥

May is always a best month for me and this year I love May more and more. All good things come at once and I feel that I am a happy girl. :D

By the way I am at Taiwan right now. Second time to be here. First time with university friend for graduation trip, second time with family and maybe the third will be with someone special. Who knows. :P

Do you believe fate? For me, I do. Sometimes it's crazy and insane. Now I truly understand. :)

Friday, April 26, 2013

♥ Random Post ♥

Having a mixed feeling lately. This year May will be a totally different month for me. Many things come together all at once. Sudden plan and sudden changes. Seriously I dont' know how to accept.

Gonna say bye bye to my very first job in my life. I appreciate what I've learned here. I got to know many many nice people here. So far I haven't met any office politics, this is what I glad to work here. But I have to move more and more to get what I want in the future. I've decided to change my path into another way. This is my decision, I've to bear all the consequences. There's always something to forgo and I need to choose what I want. I'll never regretted what I decide and I believe my choice is the best.

Thursday, February 07, 2013