Thursday, September 22, 2016

I said :" Yes I do!"

Looked back to my previous post and I realized that things always change. Our relationship changed after we back from our 8th oversea trip Gold Coast. HE PROPOSED TO ME! Oh god!! I had been looking forward to and this happened!! Ever since that day, everyday I open my eyes from sleep I can't believe that the guy sleeping beside me has been upgraded to my fiancé! I had imagined how he proposing to me for hundred times. I can't forget that day when we were in the hot air ballon, how he took up all his courage and asked me the question. This will be unforgettable memory in my entire life. Thanks my fiancé for loving me. We will conquer every challenge and obstacle together. Never give up on our love.. Love you <3 p="">

Friday, September 09, 2016

Hello there :)

It has been ages since I blogged. Facebook, Instagram, snapchat, dayre are simpler and easier that's why they substitute the long winded blogging. I don't really come back to here frequently and I know visitors rarely come here and view my history haha. However I know there is one guy will view my blog more often than I. Okay so I let here be a channel for me to express everything to you.

You know right? I get influenced by other people easily. I will try to follow what they do in case I am being left out but  there is something which I cannot control by myself one side only which is marriage. When I was young I always wished I could meet someone I love and spend the rest of my life with him happily. Thanks god, I met him -- someone who I like to always stick to him, smell him and cannot wait to be with him everyday. I even thought of hugging him tightly till both of us merge together. (Okay please don't think another side k?) Sadly, thing doesn't go as what we want. There is something chemistry error from him to me. Perhaps we are together for too long and he sick of me already? He feels that he doesn't love me as much as before. WTF!? How could I accept all these nonsense.. Seriously I got hurt badly when I heard about this first time but after that it turned well again. Happens and happens. Subsequently I get used to this! Omg.. I try to accept and take it?! I don't know what to do! I don't want to give up this relationship.. There are so many memories between us.. Almost every piece of my life has him.. I think we need to have some sparks to light up this relationship again. I need to put in more and more efforts to this! I saw my friend's photo with her husband, I wonder when can I call him as my husband also. I wonder when I can fill in his name as my husband when I have application. What I should do is keep waiting for the right time. I believe that dream when I was small will come true in one day!

Monday, September 23, 2013

I am stupid and bad.. There is someone who loves me, cares me, dotes me and treats me like a princess but I still make him sad and unhappy.. Am I idiot? I should trust him more rather that doubt him.. Why I must bring up the past to the present? Why I keep thinking those things? I shouldn't!!!! Nobody take it serious but why I keep digging the hole and make myself jump into it? Oh god! I ruined the good feeling I ruined everything.. Haix :(

Please please make this start over again. 

Tuesday, August 13, 2013


七夕情人节快乐!❤❤❤❤❤
今年的七夕跟往年不一样因为我身边多了一个"他" :) 缘份真的很奇妙,遇上了就是遇上了,感觉对了就是对了.. 之前一直希望这样的王子出现,结果这个王子真的出现在我眼前.. Love's beautiful so beautiful, 我失去过,更珍惜拥有.. 被保护被疼爱被照顾的感觉真的很好.. 
我不期望什么轰轰烈烈,什么刻苦铭心的爱情,我只期望平凡的幸福,这就足够了 ❤

Sunday, July 21, 2013

Yes, it's him ❤

I think I have abandoned this blog for ages until he told me that he spent one whole day to read all my posts, the first posts to the last one. Yes, it's him. A guy who I had been waiting for so long. A yes from me to him since a beautiful date --- 520. I am truly thankful to god for me to meet him and i believe this is fate. I will cherish him with all my heart because it is not easy to get someone who I love him and he loves me too. 

Sunday, May 05, 2013

♥ May ♥

May is always a best month for me and this year I love May more and more. All good things come at once and I feel that I am a happy girl. :D

By the way I am at Taiwan right now. Second time to be here. First time with university friend for graduation trip, second time with family and maybe the third will be with someone special. Who knows. :P

Do you believe fate? For me, I do. Sometimes it's crazy and insane. Now I truly understand. :)

Friday, April 26, 2013

♥ Random Post ♥


Having a mixed feeling lately. This year May will be a totally different month for me. Many things come together all at once. Sudden plan and sudden changes. Seriously I dont' know how to accept.

Gonna say bye bye to my very first job in my life. I appreciate what I've learned here. I got to know many many nice people here. So far I haven't met any office politics, this is what I glad to work here. But I have to move more and more to get what I want in the future. I've decided to change my path into another way. This is my decision, I've to bear all the consequences. There's always something to forgo and I need to choose what I want. I'll never regretted what I decide and I believe my choice is the best.

Thursday, February 07, 2013

习惯一个人

單身很久了以後,最大的困難來自於,妳不知道要怎麼和另外一個人在一起。



最開始談戀愛的時候,妳不會有這個問題。妳以為只要對方說喜歡妳,妳也喜歡他,就代表妳們在一起。妳們每天要見面,就像口渴要喝水。妳像沒有腿的人,到哪裡都要他接送。他錯過了妳的電話、他週末要和朋友們打球、他忘記了妳們的紀念日,妳會哭、會鬧、會生氣,不會想他會離開你。



然後有一天,有一個這樣的人,他讓妳知道,不愛一個人就像意外一樣,不知道什麼時候會發生。他不要妳了。



時間沒有任意門,妳沒有一夜長大。妳花了很久的時間復原,想知道自己到底哪裡不好,哪一個場景出了問題。妳在奇怪的時間醒來,在不同的場合掉淚。沒有人知道什麼時候原來的妳會回來。妳像是從戰爭歸來,總是做惡夢,夜半尖叫著哭醒,沒有人可以抱好一直發抖的妳。



所幸,就像樹被葉子留下過冬,隔年還是扶疏茂密一樣。妳還是好了起來。又開始笑到直不起腰,又會不小心得意忘形。一喝醉就對朋友撒嬌,問為什麼沒有人要妳。在婚禮上看到新娘和父母相擁而泣,想到妳的母親一直在等妳帶另外一個人回家,妳的鼻子酸了起來,眼睛有好多水氣。



不是沒有人喜歡妳,妳不是沒有動過心,有時候甚至會帶著對方參加朋友聚會。可是妳不會帶他去婚禮、安排三個月以後的旅行、一起養一隻小狗。這些都有承諾意味的事情,妳都不會做。不是因為妳不肯付出。妳給的起,妳是放不下。或者,妳不知道要怎麼給,才不會成為對方的困擾。妳太怕自己是個麻煩,妳的愛太重,不是每個人都能接好。



妳苦笑了起來。因為,妳就像是被放生野外的人,好不容易學會了怎麼自己取暖之後,已然不知道要怎麼重回都市,那個妳已經跟不上速度的先進文明。妳不知道要約會多久才算在一起,要多久約會一次。做完愛的隔天該不該打電話,是不是只要妳想他就可以打電話給他。妳不是外表看起來那麼完好,妳找不到他會擔心;他說要慢慢來的時候妳會沮喪;妳加班到很晚,一個人走出公司,寂寞到像整個星球只剩下妳一樣。沒有人噓寒問暖。



可是妳不會讓他知道這些負面情緒。不會讓他發現妳不過是外表堅硬,一折就斷。因為,妳習慣了指望自己,妳沒辦法信任除了妳以外的人。相信真的有人會喜歡一點也不精明的自己。愛情變得有好多招式,要預習好多比劃。妳不知道是在用心談戀愛,還是在用腦。妳不過是想要對一個人好,不過是想要有人一起變老。



數學不好的妳一直想,為什麼妳會一直得到,一個人加上一個人,最後還是只有一個人的公式。證明題還沒出現,證明妳算錯的人還沒有出現。妳告訴自己要有耐心,就像等水滾一樣,差一度就是不行。妳願意等,他會值得等,因為妳是很好的女人,他跟妳一樣在找,一起相依為命的人。

Friday, December 28, 2012

思绪 ❤

有些事情就是那么的奇怪.. 明明以为会是属于自己的到最后反而沦落到别人的手中.. 世间变幻莫测,没有百分百的事情.. 去年的曾经成了今年的回忆.. 只能叹息吗?不能,因为我知道不是属于我的东西我强求,只能慢慢的等待... 今年里我深深体会到这个道理.. 又一年咯,说快不快、说慢不慢.. 跌跌撞撞,我竟然毕业了!成了半年多的上班族.. 时间滴答的过,我的人生也这样的过.. 每天做工享受就是我目前的生活.. 没有埋怨因为天主对我很好,把好的东西都给了我.. 很满足的过每一天的生活.. :)